Proto ThinkCentres: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Proto ThinkCentres were donated by Rene. === Inventory === {| class="wikitable" |+A catalogue of the ones we have. !Number !Serial !Location ! |- |001 | | | |- |002 | | | |-...") |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Proto ThinkCentres were donated by Rene. | Proto ThinkCentres were donated by Rene. | ||
=== Inventory === | ===Inventory=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+A catalogue of the ones we have. | |+A catalogue of the ones we have. | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Serial | !Serial | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
! | !CPU | ||
!Storage | |||
!Memory | |||
!Details | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|MG007CW4 | |||
|Principal's office | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|MJ025TCH | |||
|Principal's office | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|MJ03UHF0 | |||
|Classroom, outside of Principal's office | |||
|4x i5-6400T | |||
|500 GB<br />2 x 250 GB Partitions | |||
|8 GB | |||
|dual boot Ubuntu/Win10. <br />ComputerName: ProtoGraph1 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|MJ04CHTD | |||
|Classroom lab #1 | |||
|4x i5-6400T | |||
|250 GB SSD | |||
|4 GB | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|MJ03X2LD | |||
|Welcome desk | |||
|4x i5-6400T | |||
|250 GB SSD | |||
|4 GB | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|MJ025AUN | |||
|Welcome TV | |||
|8x i7-4765T | |||
|240 GB SSD | |||
|8 GB | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Classroom Workstation 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Classroom Workstation 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Graphic Tablet Workstation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.protospace.ca/t/pitch-for-long-term-loan-of-a-graphic-tablet/1687 Spacebar] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Embroidery machine, CNC (Tajima TEJT II-C NEO 1501) ID:144|Embroidery Machine]] Workstation | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Digital Signage TV 1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://forum.protospace.ca/t/plans-for-digital-signage-tvs-post-makerfaire/1434 Spacebar] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Digital Signage TV 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.protospace.ca/t/plans-for-digital-signage-tvs-post-makerfaire/1434 Spacebar] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mini CNC Bay | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://forum.protospace.ca/t/looking-for-donations-2-5-sata-iii-ssds/1674/12?u=kent Spacebar] | |||
|} | |} | ||
aka protothinkcentre thinkcentres thinkcenter thinkcenters |
Latest revision as of 17:25, 21 October 2023
Proto ThinkCentres were donated by Rene.
Inventory
Number | Serial | Location | CPU | Storage | Memory | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | MG007CW4 | Principal's office | ? | ? | ? | |
02 | MJ025TCH | Principal's office | ? | ? | ? | |
03 | MJ03UHF0 | Classroom, outside of Principal's office | 4x i5-6400T | 500 GB 2 x 250 GB Partitions |
8 GB | dual boot Ubuntu/Win10. ComputerName: ProtoGraph1 |
04 | MJ04CHTD | Classroom lab #1 | 4x i5-6400T | 250 GB SSD | 4 GB | |
05 | MJ03X2LD | Welcome desk | 4x i5-6400T | 250 GB SSD | 4 GB | |
06 | MJ025AUN | Welcome TV | 8x i7-4765T | 240 GB SSD | 8 GB | |
Classroom Workstation 1 | ||||||
Classroom Workstation 2 | ||||||
Graphic Tablet Workstation | Spacebar | |||||
Embroidery Machine Workstation | ||||||
Digital Signage TV 1 | Spacebar | |||||
Digital Signage TV 2 | Spacebar | |||||
Mini CNC Bay | Spacebar |
aka protothinkcentre thinkcentres thinkcenter thinkcenters