Directors: Difference between revisions

2,041 bytes added ,  24 June 2025
m
current directors section
m (current directors section)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
==Directors' responsibilities==
==Directors' responsibilities==


*Accounting
*Managing the bank account
*Managing the bank account
*Paying bills
*Paying bills
Line 17: Line 16:
*Taking payments
*Taking payments
*Maintaining equipment
*Maintaining equipment
*Accounting


==Contacting the directors==
==Contacting the directors==
Line 24: Line 24:
==Current directors==
==Current directors==


*Mike Morrow
*Eric Coyle
*Kai Tucker
*Andrea Friedrich
*Andrea Friedrich
*Eric Coyle
*Blaine Rutschke
*Scott Young
*Nick Boers
*Jason Nickel
*Taylor Matheson
*Mike Morrow
*Kent Brockman
*Tim Gopaul


==Past directors==
==Past directors==
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
!<!-- blank cell for top left corner -->
!<!-- blank cell for top left corner -->
!2013 AGM–
!2013 AGM
!2014 AGM–
!2014 AGM
!2014 EGM (Oct. 18)
!2014 EGM (Oct. 18)
!2015 AGM–
!2015 AGM
!2016 AGM–
!2016 AGM
!2017 AGM–
!2017 AGM
!2018 AGM–
!2018 AGM
!2019 AGM–
!2019 AGM
!2020 AGM-
!2020 AGM
!2021 AGM-
!2021 AGM
!2022 AGM
!2023 AGM
!2024 AGM
!2025 AGM
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Alan Ferguson
! scope="row" |Alan Ferguson
Line 57: Line 61:
|
|


|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 64: Line 72:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 76: Line 88:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 88: Line 104:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 100: Line 120:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 112: Line 136:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 125: Line 153:
|unknown
|unknown
|probably
|probably
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 136: Line 168:
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 185:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |until Dec. 1
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |until Dec. 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 164: Line 204:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 176: Line 220:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 190: Line 238:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
Line 199: Line 251:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 214: Line 270:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 224: Line 284:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 235: Line 299:
|
|
|
|
|•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 249: Line 317:
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 262: Line 334:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 276: Line 352:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Andrea Friedrich
! scope="row" |Andrea Friedrich
Line 287: Line 367:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|-
|-
Line 300: Line 384:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Jason Nickel
! scope="row" |Jason Nickel
Line 312: Line 400:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Eric Coyle
! scope="row" |Eric Coyle
Line 322: Line 414:
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Steve Tsuida
! scope="row" |Steve Tsuida
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|-
!Kent Brockman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|-
!Tim Gopaul
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|-
!Joe Piche
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|-
!Adrian Dmitra
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |until Apr 25
|
|-
!Stanton Hogg
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|-
!Blaine Rutschke
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|-
!Nick Boers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|-
!Taylor Matheson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|