Our 3D printers: Difference between revisions

add ELEGOO Saturn, cleanup
(Added Anycubic Photon 5.5)
(add ELEGOO Saturn, cleanup)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|[[File:2.jpg|200px]]<br>[[3D printer, FFF (ORD Bot Hadron)|ORD Bot Hadron]]||Yes||Yes||FFF||PLA||Medium–high||Low||Low||200×200×??? mm
|[[File:2.jpg|200px]]<br>[[3D printer, FFF (ORD Bot Hadron)|ORD Bot Hadron]]||Yes||Yes||FFF||PLA||Medium–high||Low||Low||200×200×??? mm
|-
|-
|[[File:3.jpg|200px]]<br>[[3D printer, FFF (PrusaMD)|PrusaMD]]||Most of the time—sometimes fails in the middle of a print||Maybe||FFF||ABS||High||Low||Low||180×200×180 mm
|[[File:3.jpg|200px]]<br>[[3D printer, FFF (PrusaMD)|PrusaMD]]||Most of the time—sometimes fails in the middle of a print||Maybe||FFF||ABS||High||Low||Low||180×200×180mm
|-
|-
|[[File:AnyCubic Photon 5.5.jpg|thumb|264x264px]]
|[[File:AnyCubic Photon 5.5.jpg|200px]]<br>[[3D printer, resin (Anycubic Photon 5.5) ID:159|AnyCubic Photon 5.5]]
 
|Yes
 
|Yes
 
|MSLA
 
 
[[3D printer, resin (Anycubic Photon 5.5) ID:159|AnyCubic Photon 5.5]]
|I believe it is
|I think so
|SLA
|Resin
|Resin
|Medium-High
|Medium-High
Line 23: Line 17:
|Low
|Low
|82.62x130.56x160mm
|82.62x130.56x160mm
|-
|[[File:170.jpg|200px]]<br>[[3D_printer,_resin_(ELEGOO_Saturn)_ID:170|ELEGOO Saturn]]
|Yes
|Yes
|MSLA
|Resin
|Medium-High
|High
|Low
|192x120x200mm
|}
|}


[[Category:Equipment overview and comparison articles]]
[[Category:Equipment overview and comparison articles]]
273

edits